Postgraduate Students

  1. Hang Xu (Master student, 2020): Wireless communication and sensing;

  2. Huawei Hou (Master student, 2020): Wireless communication and sensing;

  3. Yuting Zeng (Master student, 2020): Wireless communication and sensing;

  4. Xinyu Chen (Master student, 2020): Wireless communication and sensing;

  5. Lu Chen (Master student, 2020): UAV communications;

  6. Jiaxing Yu (Master student, 2020): UAV communications;

  7. Ziliang Fu (Master student, 2020): UAV communications;

  8. Xiaojia Wang (Master student, 2021): Nonlinear wireless communications;

  9. Qingyang Yu (Master student, 2021): Nonlinear wireless communications;

  10. Weiqiang Jiao (Master student, 2021): Wireless communication and sensing;

  11. Haoguo Chen (Master student, 2021): Edge computing;

  12. Tianshu Xu (Master student, 2021): UAV communications;

  13. Zhenpeng Zhuo (Master student, 2021): UAV communications;

Research Fellows and Postdocs

  1. Dr. Xian Li (Southeast University, China)

  2. Dr. Lili Zheng (South China University of Technology, China)

Alumni

  1. Sumin Jia (Master, class 2022, Industrial Bank): Edge intelligence;

  2. Yiwen Ouyang (Master, class 2022, Huawei HiSilicon Technologies Co. Ltd.) : Maritime communications, mobile computing;

  3. Hongru Zeng (Master, class 2022, Shenzhen Polytechnic) : Mobile computing;

  4. Dr. Qian Wang (Research Fellow): Now an Associate Professor with Zhejiang University of Technology.

  5. Dr. Hong Xing (Reseatch Fellow): Now an Assistant Professor with HKUST, GZ.

  6. Yuan Zheng (PhD, class 2021£¬ Assistant Professor with Shenzhen Polytechnic): passive communications technologies.

  7. Lin Bin (Master, class 2021, Shantou City People's Prosecutorial Office): mobile computing;

  8. Jiechen Chen (Master, class 2021, PhD student at King's College London, UK) £ºmobile computing;

  9. Binqi He (Master, class 2020, research assistant with Shenzhen University): mobile computing;

  10. Yuegui Chen (Master, class 2020, faculty member of Guangdong Ocean University): mobile computing;

  11. Sheng Xue (Mater, class 2020, Guangzhou City Police Department): UAV Communications

  12. Lina Yuan (PhD, class 2019, Associate Professor of Tongren University.) : WPCN

  13. Shuai Yang (Master, class 2019, Shenzhen Tencent Co. Ltd.): backscatter communications;

  14. Xiaokang Wen (Master, class 2019, Guangzhou Shein Trading Ltd.): backscatter communications;

  15. Wanran Xu (Master, class 2019, Shenzhen Tencent Co. Ltd.): WPCN

  16. Zidong Zheng (Master, class 2018, Hangzhou Hikvision Digital Technology Co.,Ltd.): green cellular network;

  17. Mingquan Zhong (Master, class 2017, State Radio Administration Bureau at Shenzhen): WPCN